President...................................Sue Craft   (Unit 79 ).... (727)848-6804

                     

Secretary................Roberta Vanderputte   (Unit  79)....(678)982-3630


SGT-At-Arms...........Cheryl Brockmeier    (Unit 104)..(727)373-9977


Asst. SGT-At-Arms........Kristin Gillespie   (Unit 252).. (319)360-5363


Chaplain..............................Ruth Burgess   (Unit 238).. (727)744-3672


Historian.........................Monica Hoyland    (Unit 252)..(727)810-7053


Parliamentarian..........Mary Ann Kearns   (Unit 252).. (727)393-0631


District Chairman


Americanism.....................Mary Ann Kearns  ( Unit 252).(727) 393-0631


AEF..............................................Pat Cannon   (Unit 104) (727)424-0514


Cavalcade of Memories.............Rita Ottinger  (Unit 275)..(317)989-6332


Children & Youth....................Debra Sallitte   (Unit 7).....(727)542-8007


Community Service.....................Janice Hill   (Unit 273)..(727)580-5930


Constitution & By-Laws..Mary Ann Kearns  ( Unit 252).(727) 393-0631  


Education............................Stefana Vergara   (Unit 125)..(727)278-4327


Girls State ..........................Valerie Schmidt   (Unit 125)..(727)803-6677


Leadership....................................Gina Kizer    (Unit 104)...(727)278-4476


Legislative....................................Lisa Hoyland  (Unit 252).. (727)482-0873


Membership .......................Christine Massey   (Unit 104)..(727)484-5238


National Security.........................


PPP....................................................Liz Close  (Unit 158)..(727)648-9004


Poppy.......................................Linda Delaney   (Unit 273)...(610)515-5203


Public Relations......................Carol Williams   (Unit 273)..(435)655-5344


Asst. Public Relations...............Zoe Roseman   (Unit 273)..(727)392-0606


 VA & R.......................................Linda Walker  (Unit 104)..(727)278-4327


Bay Pines Hospital Rep...............Dana Metts   (Unit 252)..(727)512-0762


All Childrens Rep..............................Dee Bell    (Unit 158)...(727)360-1423


     





Webmaster

district16commander@yahoo.com

  16th District Auxiliary

Distict Officers  & Chairs 2019-2020

Sue Craft - District President

American Legion


  Mighty 16th District 

"LEADING THE WAY IN FLORIDA'S AMERICAN LEGION FAMILY"

UNIT PRESIDENTS

 Clearwater 3rd Thursday 7PM


 St. Pete 2nd Monday 7PM
 1st Monday 7PM

 1st Saturday 11AM
Largo 1stTuesday 7PM

Gulfport 2nd Monday 7PM

Treasure Island 3rd Thursday 6:30PM

 3rd Thursday 7PM
Saftey Harbor 1st Tuesday 7PM

Seminole 3rd Thursday 7PM
 Maderia Beach 1st Monday 7PM
 Dunedin 2nd Tuesday 6:30PM
 

 St. Peach Beach 2nd Tuesday 6PM