President.................................................Liz Close         (727) 648-9004

                     

Secretary..................................................Lisa Hoyland     (727)482-0873


SGT-At-Arms.............................................Lee Whalen   (727)510-4999


Asst. SGT-At-Arms..........................Christina Casson   (727)385-2514


Chaplain..................................................Ruth Burgess   (727)744-3672


Historian....................................................Monica Hoyland (727)810-7053


Parliamentarian................................Mary Ann Kearns   (727)393-0631


District Chairman


Americanism............................................Teresa Cummings   (727)278-1780


AEF...............................................................Bonnie Livesey  (727)637-4776


Cavalcade of Memories..................................Maggie Siegel  (727)342-3101


Children & Youth............................................Debra Sallitte(727)542-8007


Community Service...........................................Janice Hill   (727)580-5930


Constitution & By-Laws.................................Joyce Millar   (813)766-6154


Education........................................................Lisa Hoyland   (727)482-0873


Girls State ................................................Valerie Schmidt   (727)803-6677


Leadership................................................Christine Massey   (727)484-5238


Legislative..........................................................Cyndy Adams  (727)2516958


Membership North.............................................Sue Craft   (727)848-6804


Membership South...................................Janet McNamara (727)710-0943


National Security.........................Rhonda Bailey-Mauer   (603)455-3868


PPP.......................................................Sharon Damsgard   (727)643-6653


Poppy.......................................................................................................OPEN


Public Relations...................................................Liz Close    (727)648-9004


 VA & R.....................................................Stefana Vergara   (727)278.4327


     





CURRENT  NEWS AND INFORMATION

SITE IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION UNTIL AFTER INSTALLATIONS,

THANK YOU.

Webmaster

16thdistrict@legionmail.org

  16th District Auxiliary

Unit Officers  2018-2019

Liz Close - District President

POST                                            PRESIDENT                                                       

                     

                                                    7...............................................SUSAN RUSSELL    (727)458-2118


                                                   14..............................................JULIE SIMMONS    (727)687-7487


                                                   79..............................................JEAN ANN LEWIS   (727)807-3492


                                                   104...........................................CARRIE PANNITTI    (727)430-5603


                                                   119.............................................CARLA STRUBLE      (727)674-8955


                                                   125.............................................DEBBIE SVIDERSKAS  (727)686-2782


                                                    158............................................DIANE MARKS           (727)269-8123


                                                    173.............................................MARLENE UNGERLEIDER  (727)938-9021


                                                    238............................................DEE TOUHEY               (727)215-7119


                                                     252...........................................SUSAN PHILLIPS-HASSETT  (727)288-8542


                                                     273...........................................KATE GABEHART         (727)804-3783


                                                      275..........................................DEEDEE CLINGAN        (727)785-8749


                                                      305..........................................VONDA GIMPEL            (540)455-2516


                                                      335..........................................NANA LONTAKOS          (727)937-2837


                                                     


                                                       







     





UNIT PRESIDENTS

American Legion Dept. of Florida


  16th District 

"LEADING THE WAY IN FLORIDA'S AMERICAN LEGION FAMILY"

Membership
Sue Craft North County 7 Clearwater 79 New Port Richey 173 Holiday 238 Safety Harbor 252 Seminole 275 Dunedin 335 Hudson


Janet McNamara South County 14 St. Pete 104 Pinellas Park 119 Largo 125 Gulfport
158 Treasure Island 273 Madeira Beach 305 St. Pete Beach